Our data is used by petroleum pipeline companies, exploration and production companies, real estate and utility companies as well as by local governments and other related organizations every day.


Contact Us
Coverage Map
Parcel Data
Texas Operators
Texas Production Data
Oil & Gas Reports Archive
Courthouse Records
Oil & Gas Lease Data
Oil & Gas Plays
Eagle Ford Shale Data
Texas Operator Rankings


Leases in Newton County Texas

HANKAMER, ARCO E. C. SECTION 1 HANKAMER SEC. 31 COUGAR TEXACO AMI UNIT 1
ARCO - RUNNELS BLEDSOE, C.T. B UNIT TEXACO FEE UNIT 3 CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-608
MORGAN, V. J. CHAMPION INTERNATIONAL WEST MAGNOLIA INMAN, T. E., ET AL -A-
ARCO-RUNNELS POWELL GROUP QUINN, B.E. ET AL #3 TEXACO FEE UNIT 4
DONNER-BROWN A A-459 LINDSEY, P. E. QUINN, B. E., ETAL #3 CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-565
TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY BLACKSTONE MINERALS UNIT A-956 PETERS, J. S., ETAL HANKAMER A-300
ARCO CALL & JONES ODOM GAS UNIT ARCO - THOMASON ARCO A-1008 SWD
BEVIL, J. R. ETAL -C- QUINN & WILLIAMS HANKAMER ET AL HANKAMER A-912
HOBBS UNIT A-19 GRAY, JAMES HANKAMER D DELTA OLD SALEM UNIT
ARCO-MAERSK GRAY, JAMES A CASSANDRA HARTBURG LUMBER CO.
BP AMERICA A-436 UNIT LINDSEY, C. V. TEXACO D ARCO FEE SEC. 33
ARCO FEE 3A BLACKSTONE UNIT A-293 BLEDSOE-LINDSEY HANKAMER SECTION NO. 1 UNIT #1
LINDSEY BLEDSOE/ODOM G.U. BP BLACK STONE A-383 SWD TEXACO AMI UNIT 2 INMAN, T.E. ETAL -A-
NICHOLAS DONNER A UNIT BROWN-DONNER UNIT A-567 CHAMPION PAPER
HANKAMER, EARL C. ETAL -B- HAMILL UNIT A-118 KIRBY LUMBER CORP. -D- #1 WRIGHT, T.R. MRS.
HOBBS UNIT TOWNSEND UNIT A-170 DONNER-BROWN UNIT A-1161 DONNER-BROWN A-459
BP BLACK STONE A-1078 UNIT CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-460 KIRBY LUMBER CORP. HARTBURG LBR. CO.
DONNER A CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-2O NO. 2 B. E. QUINN ESTATE DONNER-BROWN UNIT A-83
HANKAMER # 1037 CHAMPION PAPER CO. WATSON, JENNIE HANKAMER SECTION NO.1 UNIT NO.1
HANKAMER SEC. 18 DOGWOOD MORGAN V.J.-STUART HANKAMER, E. C., ETAL
ARCO FEE UNIT ARCO-GEORGE JONES, C.S. UNIT A-93 NEWTON
FORESTAR BYERLEY A-32 UNIT BP AMERICA A-244 CHAMPION INTL. A-143 NEWTON B
FREEMAN,J.E. YEGUA GAS UNIT LINDSEY ET AL
FUNCHESS, H. B. JR. TEXACO AMI UNIT 5 CHAMPION INTNL UNIT A-1141 FUNCHESS
BEVIL, HAROLD H. DONNER UNIT REED, T.S. SABINE TRAM S.W.
BROWN, E. W. GAS UNIT PURE RESOURCES DONNER PROPERTIES A-180 CHAMPION - MILLER
BP FEE 370 BLEDSOE, LINDSEY DYER, C. A. PURE RESOURCES A
ARCO - CALL -A- J.H. KURTH,JR. TRUSTEE, ET AL QUINN, B. E., SR. ET AL CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-460
GIBBS BROS. UNIT KIRBY-BLACK STONE OL DONNER-BROWN UNIT A-148 HANKAMER 912
AEOLUS C. A. DYER - PUMA HARTBURG LUMBER CO., ETAL ARCO-S. WOOD
ARCO FOLEY SECTION 24 CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-464 DONNER-BROWN UNIT A-639 CHAMPION INTERNATIONAL CORP.
T & NO RR SEC. 1, BLK 5 HEARTWOOD CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-1142 BP AMERICA A-249 UNIT
FORESTAR BYERLEY A-32 SWD LANIER BP BLACK STONE A-383 UNIT CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-19
ARCO BAY CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-1148 COKINOS, P. - ARCO FEE KUHNERT
CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-802 BP AMERICA A-249 SWD ARCO-VASTAR UNIT A-183 BP STARK A-370
BURNS DYER, C. A. -A- ARCO CAMPFIRE GIRLS ARCO FEE UNIT A-231
HANKAMER, ARCO SECTION 27 TEXACO FEE UNIT 5 BP BLACK STONE A-470 UNIT CHAMPION A-334 UNIT
TEMPLE UNIT A-423 QUICKSAND CREEK CHAMPION INTNL UNIT A-1164 PONDEROSA GAS UNIT
FORESTAR BLACK STONE A-90 SWD HANKAMER, EARL C., ET AL -C- ARCO B.E. QUINN SECTION #26 CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-411
QUINN, B.E. SR. ET AL QUINN, B.E. ESTATE ROBERTS JONES UNIT A-423
HANKAMER, E. C. GEORGE OIL UNIT 1 CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-796 ARCO CALL
CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-43 HANKAMER FOUNDATION A CHAMPION INTNL UNIT A-439 BP BLACK STONE A-571 SWD
KIRBY ARCO HANKAMER, E. C. ETAL PERKINS, T. H. ET AL HANKAMER, E.C. B
CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-19 NO. 2 INMAN, T. E. ET AL TEMPLE UNIT A-86 JOSHUA-BLACKSTONE
ARC-CALL & JONES LINDSEY LINDSEY, P. E. ET AL BLACKSTONE UNIT A-897
WHITTEN UNIT SOUTHLAND PAPER MILLS SANTA FE RUNNELS ARCO FEE UNIT A-228
SOUTHERN PINE DEVILS POCKET, WEST REED, T.S. PROPERTIES, INC TEXACO FEE AMI
HARTBURG 4 BP BLACK STONE A-472 SWD ADIRONDACK TIMBER MAGNOLIA
QUINN, B. E. - WILLIAMS, L. L. M.L.E.I. CHAMPION INTERNATIONAL KIRBY-POLLARD CHAMPION PAPERS, INC.
HAYDEN ARCO-VASTAR UNIT A-172 BP BLACK STONE A-632 UNIT FORESTAR BLACK STONE A-90 UNIT
HARTBURG LUMBER CO ET AL ARCO-DONAHO GEMINI HANKAMER SECTION 1
BLACKSTONE MINERALS UNIT A-890 PRICE CALL, D. ARS FEE FREEMAN, LILLIAN S.
JONES UNIT A-533 BP AMERICA A-626 WEST UNIT QUINN, B. E. ETAL 3 BEVIL, H.H.
ODOM-BROWN G.U. CHAMPION RAY ARCO-VASTAR UNIT A-172A WRIGHT, T.R., MRS
BLACKSTONE-VASTAR BP BLACK STONE A-571 UNIT ENHORNING GSU UNIT
LINDSEY, C.V. ET AL TEXACO FEE BROOKLAND BP AMERICA A-742 SWD SUTTON UNIT A-20
KURTH, J.H., JR. -A- HANKAMER, E. C., ET AL QUINN, B.E. WHITE, JOHN
M.L.E.I. BROWN MCCLAIN TEXACO FEE UNIT 2 INMAN, T. E. ET AL -B-
CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-143 SUDDUTH, H. W. FEE KIRBY - ARCO QUINN, B. E. ESTATE
JONES UNIT A-93 HANKAMER SECTION 630 HANKAMER - ELM ROY UNIT
CHAMPION UNIT 1 GSU UNIT A-905 FORESTAR KEAGHEY A-253 SWD HOLMES, JACK
HANKAMER 5 JONES UNIT A-981 SMITH UNIT A-531 HANKAMER
CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-1159 NEWTON COUNTY SWD BP BLACK STONE A-987 UNIT KURTH, J.H. JR. TRUSTEE ET AL
HARTBURG TEXACO AMI UNIT 3 TEXACO AMI UNIT 4 QUINN, B. E.
BP BLACK STONE A-472 UNIT HAYGOOD, HENRY FEE ARCO 15 BP BLACK STONE A-244 UNIT
HANKAMER, EARL C., ET AL -B- SABINE-TRAM, SW UNIT VAN RIPER, CHAS. N. HANKAMER, EARL C. B
VASTAR A-236 SUDDUTH FEE OIL UNIT NO. 1 CHAMPION PAPER COMPANY CHAMPION INTERNATIONAL UNIT A-20
CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-1081 GSU UNIT A-543 FOLEY - DIKES ARCO FOLEY ESTATE
NEWTON D HANKAMER FOUNDATION INMAN, T. E. ET AL A ROY, W. O. UNIT
BARROW UNIT A-928 SHEPPERD, WM. M. TEMPLE-INLAND UNIT A-923 MARTINDALE
CHAMPION INTL A-334 DONNER-BROWN UNIT A-11 NEWTON C HANKAMER BOBCAT
HANKAMER 195 BLACKSTONE UNIT A-86 NO. 2 MOORE, R. A. ET AL HANKAMER - BOIS DARC
MORGAN, C. A. -B- CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-1164 SMITH, MORGAN DONNER-BROWN UNIT A-660
FORESTAR KEAGHEY A-253 UNIT HANKAMER, EARL C. ETAL -A- CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-1138 SANTA FE ENERGY
LINDSEY, PRESTON EDWARD ETAL LINDSEY, E. A. PURE RESOUCES A HANKAMER SECTION NO 1 UNIT #3
CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-1163 KURTH, J. H., JR. -A- CHAMPION PAPER CO CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-1136
WRIGHT, T. R., MRS. TEXACO FEE (EAST) PETERS, PEARL LEVINE
BP BLACK STONE A-244 SWD CHAMPION INTNL UNIT A-492 DONNER REED, T.S. PROPERTIES, INC.
HALL UNIT ARCO FEE TEXACO C SOUTHERN PINES
KURTH, J. H., JR., TRUSTEE ET AL DONNER-BROWN UNIT A-1176 BLACKSTONE UNIT A-537 ARCO FEE A-227
E. G. HANKAMER, ET AL ARCO-CALL FREEMAN, J.E. BOYETTE UNIT
MOORE, R. A. ETAL BP BLACK STONE A-253 WEST UNIT TEXACO B LEASE NEWTON UNIT B
HANKAMER 3 CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-19 NO. 2 DONNER-BROWN U A-1176 HANKAMER,EARL C ET AL-B-
KURTH, J.H. JR. CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-1141 CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-1175 QUINN, B. E. & WILLIAMS, L. L.
ARCO-VASTAR UNIT A-1008 CHAMPION INTERNATIONAL UNIT QUINN, B. E., ET AL #3 CASKIDS GEMINI
HANKAMER-JAGUAR TEXACO A KURTH, J. H. JR. ARCO-RAY
HANKAMER, E. C., -B- FOLEY SECTION 28 HANKAMER, E.C. ETAL SUMNER
ARCO CALL & JONES A CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-20 NO.2 TEXACO CHAMPION INTERNATL UNIT ROUGHNECK
CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-492 VASTAR FORESTAR BYERLEY A-32 UNIT 2 HANKAMER SECTION 27
BLACKSTONE MIN UNIT A-890 BROWN, E. W. QUINN, B.E. ET AL 3 BLACKSTONE MINERALS A-140
FOLEY ESTATE NEWTON CO.LBR.CO.-DERROUGH UNIT NEWTON CO. LBR. CO. NCT-1 ARCO DONAHO
CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-1175 QUINN WINDHAM-IPES UNIT 1 FORTENSKY, L. A-1104
DONNER UNIT A CALL, D. ARS FEE 1 BEVIL-RICHARDSON SECTION 26 DONNER-BROWN UNIT A-1167
TIGER ADIRONDACK MARSH-LINDSEY BP BLACK STONE A-632 SWD
MEL K. JONES UNIT A - 981 TEXACO KIRBY LUMBER COMPANY
CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-439 INMAN, T. E., ET AL -B- ARCO RAY ARCO FEE 205
CHAMPION INTNL UNIT A-464 HANKAMER 1052 MCBRIDE QUINN, B. E., EST.
DONNER, MLEI PROPERTIES SUMNER #1 BEAN-CLAYBAR GAS UNIT CHAMPION INTL. UNIT A-461
HANKAMER, E. C. ET AL A QUICKSAND CREEK FIELD UNIT DONNER-BROWN UNIT A-621 HAYGOOD, ARCO FEE
BP BLACK STONE A-90 UNIT LINDSEY, C. V. ET AL HANKAMER, EARL C. -B- HANKAMER, ET AL
BP BLACK STONE A-1078 SWD E. C. HANKAMER GLASKE-GIBSON CHAMPION INTL UNIT A-1138
DONNER-BROWN 567 HANKAMER, E. C. -B- BROWN-DONNER A-1166 UNIT BP BLACK STONE A-470 SWD
TEMPLE A-420 LINDSEY BLEDSOE HANKAMER, E. C. B SABINE TRAM
LUTCHER-MOORE UNIT QUICKSAND CREEK 18 BLACKSTONE UNIT A-86 INMAN
ARCO-MAERSK A OUINN, B.E. #2 CHAMPION





Facebook Logo Twitter Logo Google+


home | maps | data | aerial imagery | gis data-store | services | contact us | partners | oil & gas/Pipeline | ROW | government | utilities
GIS pays for itself | real estate | forestry & mining | alternative energy | gis coverage map | legal | oginsider blog | pricing | careers | sitemap | Information Central | Custom Ranch Maps | Texas Operators Ratings
Copyright 2007-15, OGInfo.com LLC, all rights reserved.