Our data is used by petroleum pipeline companies, exploration and production companies, real estate and utility companies as well as by local governments and other related organizations every day.


Contact Us
Coverage Map
Parcel Data
Texas Operators
Texas Production Data
Oil & Gas Reports Archive
Courthouse Records
Oil & Gas Lease Data
Oil & Gas Plays
Eagle Ford Shale Data
Texas Operator Rankings


Leases in Scurry County Texas

FALLS, MINNIE 3 BOYLES, P. P PAIRISH, W. H. FALLS, W. T. A
RICHARDSON, O. T. BROWNING, M. BRUMLEY NOBLES
RINGO GREEN, J. L. GUERRA, D. MATHIS, W. F. B
JONES, W.H. CROWDER STATE-STRAIN UNIT KELLY SNYDER C
MARLEY, G. H. A WEST, IRA SNYDER TOWNSITE OIL UNIT B MATHIS, W. F. 537
LANHAM, F. -537- SIRATT, IRA FOWLER, J. A. UNIT POLLARD, T. W.
TATE FEE HOUSTON, SAM NE IRA C KELLER, EULA BURT
RHODES WOODWARD, A.C. ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 7 CLARK, A. E.
AUTRY, J. B. B VINCENT A BROWNING, E. G. 537 DIAMOND
BULLARD SECTION 242-A STONE BYRD, J. H. MEADOWS-MARCHBANKS
N.E. IRA A #2 HOLLADAY, O. H. A DORWARD OIL UNIT NO. 11 FULLER, P. L. A
LAUREN MURPHY -A- ADMIRAL NIMITZ FULLER A
MCFARLAND CACTUS JACK WALL, J. M. BROWNING, E. G. B
M.B.T. UNIT MCCLURE, R. O. A WHITE BUFFALO SHANNON ESTATE C
FLOWERS JORDAN, R. H. H ERNEST P LANDRUM, N. G.
CONTINENTAL STRAIN MCLAUGHLIN A CHV-BROWNING BURNEY 6&7
FULFORD WILLINGHAM BROWN, J. W. 4 PATTERSON-FITZGERALD
COLEMAN B HARDEE, F. W. A FULLER, P.L. NCT-1 HARDEE, F. W.
WILLS -A- HOLBROOK-KOONCE TONTO NORTH 443 B-6E ERNEST R
BYNUM, J. N. HOYLE FALLS, MINNIE SMALLWOOD, J. D. HEIRS
ECHOLS, P. B HOLMES, LUTHER STRAIN, L. A. TREVEY, A.
CLEMENTS IRA CEMETARY ASSOCIATION 9402 JV-P IRA NEELY 129
RANDALS B DAVIS, T. C. ECHOLS, P. A WHITE, E. G.
COLEMAN WINSTON ROBINSON JOYCE ET AL
SENTELL, C. F. SOUTH SNYDER B RICHTER, GILBERT ACCT. 1 ERNEST H
WILD TURKEY OCHSNER 64 IRA, N. W. I HUDDLESTON C
YORK, J. B. CLURE STERLING, W. H. BISHOP B
BECK UNIT WINSTON BROTHERS HUDDLESTON, WALKER A MURPHY, J. E. A
ERNEST J KAUFMAN PATTERSON SIMS A
SUNRAY-BIRDWELL FULLER WALDRIP PEGASUS
AINSWORTH, C. N. TONTO 121 BROWN, J. W. 6 EICKE, A. B.
BLIGH-EILAND COTTON, J. H. MAD HATR A WEST
MCHANEY PERIMAN, L. N. JOHNSTON, W. A. WILLS
WATCH BEAR STERLING, ET AL SMALLWOOD MARY JANE UNIT
MORAN BROWN, J. W. 2 BIG CREEK SCRIVNER
FULLER, P. L. NCT-4 WADE, I. B. ASHMORE SECTION 99 UNIT
ROGERS COX, V. B. C STERL HOLLADAY HEIRS C
IRA /1700 ZONE/ UNIT JOHNSON BEAVER EARNEST D
HUDDLESTON TATER GRAY, E. J. COOPER
FELDMAN & PARDO ECHOLS, P. BROOKS A CARY, A. B.
NEELY EAST 130 COTTON 27 TONTO NORTH 391 LANHAM, F. 537
RANDALS D WILLINGHAM, R. A. LONGBOTHAM, BERNARD JAP BECK
TONTO NORTH 390 B AINSWORTH, L. ET AL HULL, DORA EUBANK, R. W. -B-
WHITE, R. D. MINOR, MATTIE BOYD, R. W. MS RUTH
SMITH, GRAHAM R. FULLER D RICHARDSON, JOHN FLOWERS, J. B. B
EARLY HOUSE, E. ETHERIDGE SORRELLS, J. E. B
BROWN, J. W. 11 THOMPSON SORRELLS KEY, J. J. A
MATHIS, W. O. MCCLURE, R. O. MY OLD LADY RICHARDSON, F. M.
WADE, I. B. B STERLING UNIT #2 MCWILLIAMS B TATE
SHANNON ESTATE PEDERNALES UNIT SLOW HAND UNIT HICKMAN 699
CLARKSON, W. E. SMALLWOOD, LEONA EDMONDSON SEARS, CECIL
TURNER, E. A. ROLLINS, J. G B SAWYER TRI-RUE /REEF/ UNIT
STERLING, D.O. PALOMINO SHANNON WEST TEX MEMORIAL HOSP. BIRDWELL A
BULLARD SECTION 241 THOMAS, C.N. NORTH TONTO C #4 KEY
MARCHBANKS D ALLEN, T. P. B SMITH ACCIPITER
TAYLOR 46 GOLDSMITH B BROWNING HUDDLESTON F
HILL PACE, C. T. BEACH-JOHNSON CLARK, JAMES A.
COLEMAN RANCH A SMITH, GRAHAM FULLER B SHELL WESTERN
WILLARD UNIT COLEMAN D LANHAM, FLORENCE 536 DRUM, L. C. SOUTH
EUBANK BOWEN BROWNFIELD 24 AINSWORTH
REVILO /GLORIETA/ UNIT MARCHBANKS C RICHARDSON, O. T. 65 CLARK, J. A. HEIRS
BRINE WELL BRIGHT, WILSON BYNUM, J. N. A BERNHEIMER, KERMIT L.
NW IRA C RICHARDSON, F. M. -A- LEMLEY DOZIER
FIRST NATL. BANK OF SNYDER 9202 JV-P ROSSON B HARRELL SUE
THREE STATES NATURAL GAS CO. PARKS, G. E. TONTO NORTH 390 C HAMLETT, JR.
ALLIANCE TRUST WOOD GREEN, J. L. JONES, W. H.
WILSON, L. M. MA MCLAUGHLIN ACCOUNT #2 SHANNON WEST TEX. MEMORIAL HOSP. GERTIE
SEARS TONTO WADE, I. B. A ERNEST Q
TAYLOR, ELLA BOOTHE SHANNON WTMH B BURNEY A MCLAUGHLIN ACCT. 2
VON ROEDER SHANNON EST -E- WINSTON BROS. A HOUSE
ROSSON, 9202 JV-P HERRING FOREE, W. E. DAVENPORT, LLOYD ET AL
FALLS, MINNIE 2 BULLARD SECTION 242 SHANNON W. TX MEM. HOSPITAL B BURNEY C
ALLEN, LOIS IRA, N. W. SNYDER, KELLY ALLEN, TRAVIS P.
9402 JV-P IRA B MARY JANE OIL UNIT KAUFMANN ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 4
HERRERA, T. C. CHAPMAN B PATTERSON-FITZGERALD A GRAY, CARL
BIGGS, J. T. WINSTON RANCH CARY NW IRA G
WILLIAMS, L. WHITE, R. D. A FENTON EILAND
TOWLE WHATLEY, DAN E. HESTER, J. NATIONS
N. E. IRA B BAGGETT A MURPHY, J. E. NORTH TONTO B #3
CRANFILL DOZIER, MAGGIE JORDAN, R. H. ET AL BELL, W. R. 1
FOREE, W.E. BARRETT A SHANNON RANCH DOAK, L.C. -B-
MINOR SHULER MCMILLAN, J. L. LONGBOTHAM -A-
JONES ARLEDGE, G. H. C INGRAM-MCDOW BLEY
JORDAN, R. H. 598 HUDDLESTON D ALLIANCE TRUST CO. DAVIS, T. C. B
HOLLADAY, O. H. B CARY A HUDDLESTON B SABINE
FALLS, W. T. FULLER, M. A. ET AL HOPEFUL FRED LONGBOTHAM
BUNG RICHARDSON, O. T. 66 HOLT DAVIS, T. C. A
JOHN BROWNING, E. G. ERNEST SWD HENDERSON
SNYDER GASOLINE PLANT MINNIE FALLS SOUTH MCCLURE, R. O. B AUTRY,J.B.
SIMS, H. T. BROWN, J. W. ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 5 BOONE A
ODOM, R. H. RIDE, SOUTH 123 WILSON, MATTIE MAE BROWN, J. W. 14
COYOTE CLARKSON, W. E. A 9202 JV-P WHITE BUFFALO BOYD CONSOLIDATED
RANDALS E WEBB, JOE E. TATE B COTTON, J. H. -A-
MCWILLIAMS A CRISWELL A WOODWARD, A. C. MCLAUGHLIN B
ERNEST I SHANNON W. TX MEM. HOSPITAL A SOUTH SNYDER 11 BIRDWELL-MCGLAUN
BOYD, M.A BURNEY SMALLWOOD CONSOLIDATED WEST TEXAS NATIONAL BANK
BROWN, JESSIE ET AL UNIT 5 THOMAS, C. N. STERLING UNIT LEAR-WESTERN RESERVES
BROWN, J. W. 3 MOORE A DUNN RIDE SOUTH 159
FLOWERS, J. B. A MCMILLAN RASCO, EMMIT WILLARD
BOYLES, G. D. GOTA HAVE IT EMPIRE A LDMU GARNET
TAYLOR 9202 JV-P ROSSON A RICHARDSON ORVILLE
MARR, C. C. B BELL, W. R. 4 WILSON GOLDEN
FALLS, REA SOUTHLAND ROYALTY CO. SOUTH SNYDER 183 FEE UNIT
LANHAM, F. 536 FALLS DAVIS A FALLS, MINNIE 4
BEACH JOHNSON C HOLLADAY HEIRS C4 KAUFMAN, HOWARD FIRST
JOHNSON, R. C. ECHOLS B KELLY-EUBANK FALLS, JOE
EUBANK, R. W. RANDALS MCGLAUN TONTO NORTH 443 D
BURNEY, O. L. FULLER, T. J. HOLCOMB, GRACE BLALOCK
BRUMLEY A NE IRA A #2 MCCLURE REVILO-BROWNING
STERLING C FRED STS NW IRA N
BURNEY B RIDE SOUTH 150 LION DIAMOND M UNIT HERRING, RAY
MARTIN A BYNUM, J. N. C KEY, DELORES A MCLAUGHLIN FEE B
STATE 152 HICKMAN NORTH TONTO 390 #1 ODOM, R.H. A
CAMPBELL, FRED ALEXANDER, BIRDIE SWD KING-ERNEST AUTRY, J. B.
CRISSWELL CHAPMAN WILSON, PRESTON CURTIS
JANE, MARY MARTIN, O. J. LINDSEY A PERMIAN BRINE SALES, INC.
FALLS, MINNIE V. BAVOUSETT A FLUVANNA LEE
IN OR OUT NIX MARCHBANKS F NE SNYDER A
MCGAHA STRATTON, R. B. YODER JONES, C. D. ET AL
BULLARD SECTION 242 A FORGUSON ET AL KING ERNEST -3- POPNOE, C. W. A
CONRAD, LOUIS B ETAL MESA 1ST NATL. BANK OF SNYDER B TONTO C
RICHARDSON, E. J. BULLARD A FARRAR STRAIN, L. A. B
TOWLE-BLUM PHYLISS GEORGE RIDE SOUTH GENERAL SCURRY
MARTIN, A. BROOKS FULLER, P. L. NCT-1 IRA, N. E.
SCHATTEL, JOHN VINCENT BIRDWELL EMBER GRAY
STERLING A STERLING 1 V. F. W. & AMERICAN LEGION WESTERN RESERVES-RHOADES
JORDAN, R. H. ODOM MARTIN, ANNIE B ROBINSON-DOBSON-WETZEL
SUN-SHROYER HOOD, J. A. MILLS, A. C. HALBERT
9402 JV-P IRA C JORDAN, R. H., ETAL -578- FALLS B KRUSE, C. M.
BROWN, J. W. 7 STERLING #2 MARLEY, G. H. B MCMILLAN, JAMES A
KOALA COGDELL, M. A. NACHLINGER TAYLOR, ARLIE A
SHANNON W. TX MEMORIAL HOSPITAL LYONS BROWN, H. P. ESTATE BURROWS HEIRS
IRA, N. W. M LANE, J. W. EILAND, ALICE SHANNON ESTATE 347
MEYERS, H. P. EMU YEAGER, M. L. NEELY-OXY 129 A
VOSS, CARL ERNEST F COX, V.B. ROBINSON, DOBSON & WETZEL
KRIS SIRRATT, IRA MARTIN, O. M. KELLY SNYDER S.E. 12
TONTO E FLOWERS B EUBANK, R. W. A KEY, DELORES B
BULLARD NW IRA K HULL, DORA -B- SHANNON W TEXAS MEMORIAL HOSP. B
TOWLE UNIT WINSTON BROS. HAMLETT 235 MCLAUGHLIN ACCT. 3
MAD HATR GOLDSMITH A MURPHY B KYLE, J. E.
CLOUD 111 RACE HORSE WILLS -B- CONRAD
HUDDLESTON A SHARON RIDGE CANYON UNIT HOUSE, T. E. AUTRY A
NORTH TONTO 443 C P.U. VINEYARD PEARSON CONRAD UNIT
IRA SW 110 BURNEY 5 ASHLEY RIDE SOUTH A
EARLY, PRICIE, MA HAMLETT EARNEST C THURSTON
ROSSEN RIDE SOUTH 156/157 BURNEY, O. L. (JACK) TEMPLETON
SIMS BEAKLEY, H. D. SORRELLS, J. E. -B- MURPHEY
GRIFFIN, A.J. HENDERSON-STERLING A FULFORD, R. ET AL THOMAS
MCJIMSEY BIG STONE WHATLEY 428 BYNUM UNIT
HUDDLESTON -E- MCLAUGHLIN ACCT-4 MARCHBANKS E EMPIRE
KIMBRELL, J. H. STERLING, T. J. NEBLETT, R.F. BILLINGSLY
MAGNOLIA-CHAPMAN SHANNON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ODOM, R. H. JR. WHITE
TEAS, PAUL CHITSEY-HENRY FULLER C PARKS, GEO. E.
CHAPMAN-PHILLIPS SOUTHWEST MEDICAL FND. NCT-1 TOWLE PARK
JOHNSON, CLARA MAE EILAND, B. J. UNIT GORDON NW IRA J
HOLLIDAY HEIRS HENDERSON, JACK EDMONDSON HEIRS SEARS, F. G.
MARTIN, T. R. KRUSE, H. M. LAKE THOMAS FARMER
ADAMS, -CUZ- BAYLESS 45 RANDALS C HANKS
FULLER DORWARD UNIT NW IRA A KELLY SNYDER S.E. 13 TONTO A
KING-EARNEST -A- CARY B SOUTH LAKE THOMAS 85 BURROWS
ECHOLS, THOMAS C. DARK SIDE OF THE MOON FULLER, M. A. BEAVER, L. H.
STERLING, T. J. A CLARENCE BROWN, J. W. 9 NORTH TONTO 391 #4
WADE, HAROLD COTTON 46 NO. 1 HARDEE A ROLLINS, E. C.
TATE, J. A. HUDDLESTON E MONTGOMERY ROLLINS
FULLER BROTHERS MOORE BRAZOS UNIT PENINSULA REEF
COLORADO RIVER BED TONTO D IRA, N. W. E ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 2
NORTH YARD JORDAN, R. H. A ECHOLS -A- SORRELLS, J. E.
HAMMACK FLOWERS, J. B. ERNEST L ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 8
MCLAUGHLIN ACCT. 4 BISHOP, G. THREE STATES NATURAL GAS COMPANY HARDEE
TATE, O. P. JR. EVERETT UNIT FALLS, MINNIE M BYRD-FROST A
FULLER, M.A. HENDERSON-STERLING LAYNE UNIT AINSWORTH, E. P.
BURNEY D VAN NORMAN RANDALS A CONNIE
WESTERN RESERVES-RHOADES A JORDAN A JORDAN, R. H. B BLUECAT
UP FOR GRABS MAXIE WILSON STERLING 2 ROLLINS, J. G. A
NORTH TONTO 390 D BECK, JIMMY ODOM-DAVIS ARNETT
BAGGETT, L. J. -A- WILLIAMS BRICE, H. J. HOUSE, T. E. #1
ECHOLS, PERRY LINDSEY RASCO MOORE, BETTIE
BYRD MCLAUGHLIN DRUM, L. C. RAMSEY
HEAD, J. S. MARTIN BROWN, J. W. 15 ARLAND
CHAPMAN #1 GOOD TIME MARTIN, T. L. TONTO 26
BIGHORN TATER A BIRDWELL, HUGH JOEL
DUNN A ROBYN LANE NORTH LAKE THOMAS BROWN, J. W. 8
BAD BOB ARROWHEAD MATHIS, W. F. CALLAWAY
HOLLADAY HAWKINS AINSWORTH, L. -A- WILLIAMSON, IONA
MARCHBANKS G BYRD, R. J. A RINGO A HERMAN GARTNER
MOCKINGBIRD EUBANK-KELLY ALLEN, T. P. AINSWORTH 429
SUPERIOR-AUTRY IRBY, JESTANY M. BOYD, M. A. BECK
CHAPMAN C YEAGER, O. B. HALL AINSWORTH, LLOYD
MIDWAY 150 1ST NATIONAL BANK OF SNYDER HATAWAY, I. N. VAUGHN A
TONTO NORTH CARY, EULA MATTHEWS, FLORENCE KING-ERNEST -B-
HALL, L. J. MARCHBANKS B BOONE BRUMLEY SWD
MYERS, DEE VICARY BURNEY, W. F. NORMAN, VAN
MULLINS JOHNSON -H- ERNEST O ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 1
HUDDLESTON DD JACK BISHOP D TOMLINSON
FALLS, MINNIE 5 ADDISON, F. M. MARTIN, A. C. SORRELLS 64
MCCLURE, D. O. DIAMOND A CHAPMAN-POLSON COLE, DORIS C
CLARKSON, W. E. B MCLAUGHLIN FEE D ERNEST S PARKS, G. E., UNIT
BISHOP A MIZE, ROGER B. A ELLIS, T. J. BROWN, J. W. 5
HOYLE 64 ERNEST N POWELL, M. O. MCLAUGHLIN FEE C
GERTIE A DRUM, L. C. A MURPHY A ERNEST 68
GRAY, C. D. STERLING FALLS, MINNIE #M BYRD-FROST
MARTIN, ANNIE C W. R. BELL ETAL OCHO JUAN UNIT BYNUM, J.N. B
BEAVER, R. A. RITCHIE, E. O. MARCHBANKS A PATTERSON, J. G.
NORTH TONTO 443 #1 BURNEY, O. L. B ROBISON BISHOP
TAYLOR, LOIS FALLS C SHORT DAVIS
BYRD, J.W. WEBB STEPHENS, S. H. SNYDER TOWNSITE OIL UNIT
EARNEST EUBANKS, R. W. B STERLING, W. R. EAT A PEACH
N. W. IRA H WADE, BESSIE FIRST NATL BANK OF SNYDER B SECTION 143 UNIT
CHAPMAN UNIT TATE A JORDAN, R. H. -579- BEACH-JOHNSON A
NORTH TONTO 391 A WALKER BOOGER BEAR A GORDON, W. B.
CHAPMAN A JOLLY BERTRAM ET AL TATE, O. P.
DOWER ROBERSON, ETTA NW IRA F HOLLIDAY HEIRS B
SCIBIENSKI-FALLS BOYLES, P. P. HENNY SCRIVNER, A. W.
SHANNON, M. A. ESTATE ELLIS EILAND, B. J. MARR, C. C.
SUGAR-REYNOLDS 9202 JV-P AOUDAD SHANNON ESTATE D BEACH-JOHNSON B
JOHNSON A HARDEE G MCLAUGHLIN ACCT. 1 ERNEST G
HAMLETT 262 SNEED, C. R. WANDA SNYDER
BAVOUSETT LANHAM, FLORENCE 537 KRUSE ET AL HOLBROOK-LONGBOTHAM
HALFORD, W. L. UNIT MARTIN, ANNIE ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 15 FULLER, P. L.
ERNEST K NORTH TONTO MURPHY, W. A. FIRST NATIONAL BANK
O. L. BURNEY (JACK) BEACH JOHNSON UNIT BROWNFIELD FELDMAN
WAPITI ADAMS, R. E. BIG JOHN TIPCO-YODER
ARLEDGE TONTO B AINSWORTH, CARRIE JE SORRELLS A
MIGHTY FINE BARFOOT ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 13 BULLARD UNIT
JORDAN, NORA I. COLE, DORIS F TAYLOR, ARLIE B BEAVER, LEO H.
ROSSON, R. B. MIZE, ROGER B. WILSON, MATTIE CHAPMAN -A-
MARTIN, T. R. B SENTELL, L. S. BYNUM B NORTH TONTO A
WEST, J. D. MURPHY C ROEMISCH, J. ERNEST M
MATHIS, W. F. -537- TONTO 60 BOYD, M. M. NOEL, M. B.
ECHOLS WEST RANCH EUBANKS, R. W. BOLDING, E. B.
BROWN 2 TONTO NORTH 443 B-3 NICHOLS SNYDER SOUTH A
PARKS WADE, BESSIE A SMALLWOOD, J. D. HEIRS B THOMAS A
VOSS DOAK, L. C. ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 6 BYRD, R. J.
VANDIVER, E. L. IRA SW 113 #1 CARY, MARY D. SMITH, C. J.
ROC HOUND MARTIN, A. C. 2 BURNEY, O. L. -B- BISHOP, C. U. C
YEAGER 9402 JV-P IRA A HOLBROOK-WINSTON HIGH FIVE
STERLING #1 4 C STEPHENS YORK B TAYLOR, EDGAR
ROBERTS RASCO A VINCENT, GEORGE C. SMALLWOOD, J. D. HEIRS A
9202 JV-P ROSSON COLEMAN A COX, V. B. B IRA SW 111 B
ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 3 NORTH TONTO 443 A-2 FALL ELLIS-GRAY UNIT
HOLDRIDGE 46 CRAWFORD B MARTIN B MEBANE
PROVIDENT HEIGHTS BLUM SNYDER STORAGE STERLING, J. M. ET AL
BOOGER BEAR RUDD, J. L. NEVER AD-OUT MCLAUGHLIN -A-
MCLAUGHLIN ACCT.NO.1 ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 9 COTTON UNIT ELLIS-GRAY UNIT B
STATE OF TEXAS NW IRA B SENTELL, LOIS HARDEE F
BISHOP C EUBANKS CARY, MARY ELLIS-GRAY UNIT-TRACT 16
FULLER, P. L. DE BYNUM, L. O. HARDEE, B. EARNEST E
MARTIN, WALTER FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF SNYDER MURPHY BURNEY, C. F.
SACROC UNIT MCLAUGHLIN FEE FULLER F RANDALS, R. J. NCT-1
SGT. PEPPER TAYLOR, ARLIE HOLCOMB BROWN, J. W. 13
BIG BAD JOHN COGDELL CANYON REEF UNIT ROYAL MILLS-ESTATE





Facebook Logo Twitter Logo Google+


home | maps | data | aerial imagery | gis data-store | services | contact us | partners | oil & gas/Pipeline | ROW | government | utilities
GIS pays for itself | real estate | forestry & mining | alternative energy | gis coverage map | legal | oginsider blog | pricing | careers | sitemap | Information Central | Custom Ranch Maps | Texas Operators Ratings
Copyright 2007-15, OGInfo.com LLC, all rights reserved.